Tuesday Coed C

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

2ND HALF STANDINGS SPRING 19

     MANAGERS NAME

WINS

LOSS

 TIE
 1. PALCOHOLICS MATT NOBLITT 3 2 1
 2. BABBLING BROOKS GEORGE PORTER 3 3 0
 3. VISTA VIPERS JAMES TURNER 2 4 0
 4. PITCH SLAPPED CLAYTON FUQUA 6 0 0
 5. SPARTAN SHARKS JONATHON GOMEZ 3 2 1
 6. QUIT YOUR PITCHIN DEBBIE SHELTON 0 6 0

Tuesday, June 18th - Playoffs & Championship
6:15 - Bad News Beers v. Pitch Slapped
7:30 - Spartan Sharks v. SH
8:45 - Winners of 6:15 & 7:30 games
team qualify in highest division then highest place for playoffs

2nd Half Standing
1. Pitch Slapped 6-0
2. Spartan Sharks 3-2-1 (H to H pt. diff 1.787)
3. Palcoholics 3-2-1 (H to H pt. diff 1.744)
4. Babbling Brooks 3-3
5. Vista Vipers 2-4
6. Quit Your Pitching 0-6

Tuesday Coed C 2nd Half Sp 19

Tuesday, April 30th -RAINOUT
6:15 - Palcoholics v. Babbling Brooks
7:30 - Vista Vipers v. Pitch Slapped
8:45 - Spartan Sharks v. Quit Your Pitchin

Tuesday, May 7th
6:15 - Vista Vipers 4 v. Spartan Sharks 20
7:30 - Quit Your Pitchin 1 v. Babbling Brooks 18
8:45 - Pitch Slapped 19 v. Palcoholics 12

Tuesday, May 14th
6:15 - Spartan Sharks 9 v. Pitch Slapped 10
7:30 - Palcoholics 19 v. Quit Your Pitchin 5
8:45 - Vista Vipers 8 v. Babbling Brooks 4

Tuesday, May 21st
6:15 - Pitch Slapped 19 v. Quit Your Pitchin 1
7:30 - Babbling Brooks 9 v. Spartan Sharks 6
8:45 - Palcoholics 25 v. Vista Vipers 2

Tuesday, May 28th
6:15 - Quit Your Pitchin 1 v. Vista Vipers 23
7:30 - Spartan Sharks 10 v. Palcoholics 10
8:45 - Babbling Brooks 7 v. Pitch Slapped 15

Tuesday, June 4th
6:15 - Babbling Brooks 16 v. Palcoholics 7
7:30 - Pitch Slapped 30 v. Vista Vipers 7
8:45 - Quit Your Pitchin F/0  v. Spartan Sharks W/7

Tuesday, June 11th - April 30th make-up
6:15 - Palcoholics 9 v. Babbling Brooks 5
7:30 - Vista Vipers 8 v. Pitch Slapped 22
8:45 - Spartan Sharks W/7 v. Quit Your Pitchin F/0

Tuesday, June 18th - Playoffs & Championship
6:15 - Bad News Beers v. Pitch Slapped
7:30 - Spartan Sharks v. Sh
8:45 - Winners of 6:15 & 7:30 games
team qualify in highest division then highest place for playoffs

1st Half Standings
1. Sh 6-0
2. Bad News Beers 4-2  (Head to Head win over Pal)
3. Palcoholics 4-2
4. Vista Vipers 2-3-1
5. Spartan Sharks 1-4-1
6.  Quit Your Pitchin 0-6

Tuesday Coed C 1st Half SP 19

Tuesday, March 12th - RAINOUT
6:15 - Palcoholics  v. Quit Your Pitchin
7:30 - Vista Vipers  v. Bad News Beers
8:45 - Spartan Sharks  v. SH

Tuesday, March 19th
6:15 - Palcoholics 18 v. Quit Your Pitchin 3
7:30 - Vista Vipers 14 v. Bad News Beers 13
8:45 - Spartan Sharks 3 v. SH 26

Tuesday, March 26th
6:15 - Vista Vipers 13 v. Spartan Sharks 13
7:30 - SH 20 v. Quit Your Pitchin 1
8:45 - Bad News Beers 17 v. Palcoholics 4

Tuesday, April 2nd
6:15 - Spartan Sharks 1 v. Bad News Beers 15
7:30 - Palcoholics 12 v. SH 18
8:45 Vista Vipers W/7 v. Quit Your Pitchin F/0

Tuesday, April 9th 
6:15 - Bad News Beers 9 v. SH 14
7:30 - Quit Your Pitchin 0 v. Spartan Sharks 17
8:45 - Palcoholics 17 v. Vista Vipers 12

Tuesday, April 16th
6:15 - SH 17 v. Vista Vipers 5 
7:30 - Spartan Sharks 10 v. Palcoholics 16
8:45 - Quit Your Pitchin 3 v. Bad News Beers 19

Tuesday, April 23rd
6:15 - Quit Your Pitching 0 v. Palcoholics 24
7:30 - Bad News Beers 18 v. Vista Vipers 8
8:45 -  SH 13 v. Spartan Sharks 8

2ND HALF WILL START ON APRIL 30TH