Tuesday Coed B

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

2nd HALF STANDINGS SPRING 19

   TEAM NAME  MANAGERS NAME

WINS

LOSS

 TIE
 1. VISTA PLUMBING LV MCREE 1 5 0
 2. SH ALONZO PINTO 3 3 0
 3. AYALCO RICHARD AYALA 6 0 0
 4. NEW VENTURE THUNDER KEVIN HALL 2 4 0
 5. BENCHWARMERS GABRIEL BARBOZA 4 2 0
 6.  BAD NEWS BEERS JODI BLAKELY 2 4 0

CONGRATULATIONS TO BENCHWARMERS YOUR TUESDAY B SPRING 19 CHAMPS!

Tuesday, June 18th - Playoffs & Championship
6:15 - Scotland Yard Dogs 7 v. Ayalco 11
7:30 - Benchwarmers 16 v. We Aight 13
8:45 - Benchwarmers 19 v. Ayalco 17
teams qualify in highest division then highest place for playoffs

2nd Half Standings
1. Ayalco 6-0
2. Benchwarmers 4-2
3. SH 3-3
4. New Venture Thunder 2-4 (H to H win over Bad News)
5. Bad News Beers 2-4
6. Vista Plumbing 1-5

Tuesday Coed B 2nd Half Sp 19

Tuesday, April 30th- RAINOUT
6:15 - Vista Plumbing v. SH
7:30 - Ayalco v. New Venture Thunder
8:45 - Benchwarmers v. Bad News Beers

Tuesday, May 7th
6:15 - Ayalco 10 v. Benchwarmers 5
7:30 - Bad News Beers 17 v. SH 10
8:45 - New Venture Thunder 15 v. Vista Plumbing 12

Tuesday, May 14th
6:15 - Benchwarmers 14 v. New Venture Thunder 12
7:30 - Vista Plumbing 12 v. Bad News Beers 11
8:45 - Ayalco 17 v. SH 7

Tuesday, May 21st
6:15 - New Venture Thunder 17 v. Bad News Beers 12
7:30 - Sh v6 . Benchwarmers 10
8:45 - Vista Plumbing 9 v. Ayalco 15

Tuesday, May 28th
6:15 - Bad News Beers 0 v. Ayalco 12
7:30 - Benchwarmers 11 v. Vista Plumbing 8
8:45 - Sh 23 v. New Venture Thunder 13

Tuesday, June 4th
6:15 - Sh 16 v. Vista Plumbing 7
7:30 - New Venture Thunder 11 v. Ayalco 12
8:45 - Bad News Beers 15 v. Benchwarmers 11

Tuesday, June 11th - make-up from April 30th
6:15 - Vista Plumbing F/0 v. SH W/7
7:30 - Ayalco 15 v. New Venture Thunder 6
8:45 - Benchwarmers 17 v. Bad News Beers 4

Tuesday, June 18th - Playoffs & Championship
6:15 - Scotland Yard Dogs 7 v. Ayalco 11
7:30 - Benchwarmers 16 v. We Aight 13
8:45 - Benchwarmers 19 v. Ayalco 17
team qualify in highest division then highest place for playoffs

 

 1st Half Standings
1. We Aight 6-0
2.  Scotland Yard Dogs 4-2
3. New Venture Thunder 3-3
4. Vista Plumbing 2-4 (Head to Head win over Babbling)
5. The Babbling Brooks 2-4
6. Pitch Slapped 1-5

Tuesday Coed B 1st Half SP 19

Tuesday, March 12th - RAINOUT
6:15 - Vista Plumbing v. New Venture Thunder
7:30 - We Aight v. Scotland Yard Dogs 
8:45 - The Babbling Brooks V. Pitch Slapped

Tuesday, March 19th
6:15 - Vista Plumbing 15 v. New Venture Thunder 17
7:30 - We Aight 25 v. Scotland Yard Dogs 8
8:45 - The Babbling Brooks 18 v. Pitch Slapped 13

Tuesday, March 26th
6:15 - We Aight 20 v. The Babbling Brooks 9
7:30 - Pitch Slapped 13 v. New Venture Thunder 11
8:45 - Scotland Yard Dogs 16 v. Vista Plumbing 12

Tuesday, April 2nd
6:15 - The Babbling Brooks F/0 v. Scotland Yard Dogs W/7
7:30 -  Vista Plumbing 14 v. Pitch Slapped 12
8:45 - We Aight 9 v. New Venture Thunder 6

Tuesday, April 9th
6:15 - Scotland Yard Dogs 14 v. Pitch Slapped 5
7:30 - New Venture Thunder 20 v. The Babbling Brooks 8
8:45 - Vista Plumbing 15 v. We Aight 16

Tuesday, April 16th
6:15 - Pitch Slapped 14 v. We Aight 16
7:30 - The Babbling Brooks 11 v. Vista Plumbing 16
8:45 -  New Venture Thunder 4 v. Scotland Yard Dogs 9

Tuesday, April 23rd
6:15 - New Venture Thunder 18 v. Vista Plumbing 6
7:30 - Scotland Yard Dogs  7 v. We Aight 12
8:45 - Pitch Slapped 8 v. The Babbling Brooks 16

2nd Half will start on April 30th