Monday Men's A/B

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

2nd HALF STANDINGS SPRING 19

 

TEAM NAME MANAGERS NAME

WINS

LOSS

TIE
1.  12 AMIGOS  WALTER COBIAN 3 3 0
2.  DONT STOP BELEIVIN  JOSH SMITH 3 3 0
3.  HONEY BADGERS  JASON JUSTICE 4 2 0
4.  CHAOS  SHAWN BERNING 4 2 0
5.  MIGHTY OAKS  DAVID VAN SCHAIK 0 6  0 
6.  THRILLSEEKERS  ISIAH WASHINGTON 4 2  0

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THRILLSEEEKERS YOUR SPRING 19 MONDAY A/B CHAMPS!

Monday, July 8th - PLAYOFFS & CHAMPIONSHIP
6:15 Thrillseekers 12 v. Honey Badgers 4 (H)
7:30 Chaos 14 v. 12 Amigos 6 (H)
8:45 Thrillseekers 17 v. Chaos 16
Teams qualify for playoffs in highest division then highest place.

2nd Half Results
1. Honey Badgers 4-2 (H to H beat all 3 teams
2. Chaos 4-2 (H to H win over Thrill)
3. Thrillseekers 4-2
4. 12 Amigos 3-3 (H to H win over Don't Stop)
5. Don't Stop Believin 3-3
6. Mighty Oaks 0-6

Monday Men's A/B 2nd half Sp 19

Monday, April 29th - RAINOUT
6:15 - 12 Amigos v. Don't Stop Believin
7:30 -  Honey Badgers v. Chaos
8:45 -  Mighty Oaks v. Thrillseekers

Monday, May 6th
6:15 - Honey Badgers 11 v . Mighty Oaks 9
7:30 - Thrillseekers 21 v. Don't Stop Believin 15
8:45 - Chaos 14 v. 12 Amigos 4

Monday, May 13th
6:15 - Mighty Oaks 0 v. Chaos 4
7:30 - 12 Amigos 17 v. Thrillseekers 19
8:45 - Honey Badgers 16 v. Don't Stop Believin 19

Monday, May 20th
6:15 - 12 Amigos 12 v. Honey Badgers 11
7:30 - Don't Stop Believin 23 v. Mighty Oaks 1
8:45 - Chaos 14 v. Thrillseekers 9

Monday, May 27th - NO GAMES MEMORIAL DAY

Monday, June 3rd
6:15 - Thrillseekers 12 v. Honey Badgers 13
7:30 - Mighty Oaks 10 v. 12 Amigos 15
8:45 - Don't Stop Believin 18 v. Chaos 19

Monday, June 10th
6:15 - Don't Stop Believin 18 v. 12 Amigos 11
7:30 - Chaos 9 v. Honey Badgers 15
8:45 - Thrillseekers 15 v. Mighty Oaks 12

Monday, June 17th - MAKE UP FROM APRIL 29TH
6:15 - 12 Amigos 16 v. Don't Stop Believin 4
7:30 -  Honey Badgers 15 v. Chaos 5
8:45 -  Mighty Oaks v13 . Thrillseekers 15

Monday, June 24th - NO GAMES
POST HIGHLAND GAMES FIELD RE-LEVELING

Monday, July 1st - NO GAMES
4TH OF JULY FIREWORKS PREP ON BALLFIELDS

Monday, July 8th - PLAYOFFS & CHAMPIONSHIP
6:15 Thrillseekers v. Honey Badgers (H)
7:30 Chaos v. 12 Amigos (H)
8:45 Winners of 6:15 & 7:30 games
Teams qualify for playoffs in highest division then highest place.

 1st Half Results
1. 12 Amigos 5-1
2. Honey Badgers 4-2
3. Thrillseekers 3-3
4. Chaos 2-3-1
5. Redback Boots 0-6

Monday A 1st half SP 19

Monday, March 11th -
6:15 - Thrillseekers 15 v. Honey Badgers 16
7:30 - Redback Boots v. 12 Amigos  RAINOUT
BYE # 5 Chaos

Monday, March 18th
6:15 - Chaos 9 v. Thrillseekers 6
7:30 - Chaos 17 v. 12 Amigos 17
8:45 - Honey Badgers 23 v. Redback Boots 13

Monday, March 25th
6:15 - Redback Boots 3 v. Chaos 6
7:30 - 12 Amigos 15 v. Honey Badgers 14
Bye # 1 Thrillseekers

Monday, April 1st
6:15 - 12 Amigos 11 v. Chaos 7
7:30 - Redback Boots 11 v. Thrillseekers 12
8:45 - Honey Badgers 20 v. Redback Boots 8

Monday, April 8th
6:15 - Chaos 1 v. Honey Badgers 6
7:30 - 12 Amigos 23 v. Thrillseekers 14
8:45 - Redback Boots 16 v. 12 Amigos 19

Monday, April 15th
6:15 - Redback Boots 6 v. 12 Amigos 15
7:30 - Honey Badgers 3 v. Thrillseekers 18
8:45 - Thrillseekers 19 v. Chaos 18

NO GAMES APRIL 22ND> Lower division finishing 1st half
2ND HALF WILL START APRIL 29TH