Tuesday Coed B

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

2nd HALF STANDINGS

   TEAM NAME  MANAGERS NAME

WINS

LOSS

 TIE
 1. Balls Out Marco Martinez 2 4 0
 2. Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe Nelson Arbeleaz 6 0 0
 3. Babbling Brooks George Porter 1 5 0
 4. Vista Vipers James Turner 1 5
 5. Vista Plumbing LV McCree 4 2 0
 6.  Benchwarmers Gabriel Barboza 4 2

CONGRATULATIONS TO LATITUDE 33 CH33RS YOUR TUESDAY B DIV CHAMPS!
great season everyone, the fall 18 season starts august 6th! 

Tuesday, June 19th - PLAYOFFS & CHAMPIONSHIP
6:15 Scotland Yard Dogs 7 v. Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe 15
7:30 Benchwarmers 5 v. Latitude 33 Ch33rs 13
8:45 Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe 12 v. Latitude 33 ch33rs 23

2nd Half Results
1. Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe 6-0
2. Benchwarmers (H to H win % 1.6 against Vista Plumbing) 4-2
3. Vista Plumbing H to H win % 0.61 against Benchwarmers) 4-2
4. Ball Out 2-4
5. Babbling Brooks (H to H win % 1.47 against Vista Vipers) 1-4
6. Vista Vipers (H to H win % against Babbling Brooks .67) 1-4

Tuesday Coed B 2nd half Sp 18

2nd Half- Tuesday, May 8th
6:15 Balls Out 9 v. Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe 19
7:30 Babbling Brooks 11 v. Vista Vipers 14
8:45 Vista Plumbing 13 v. Benchwarmers 10

Tuesday, May 15th
6:15 Babbling Brooks 12 v. Vista Plumbing 15
7:30 Benchwarmers 7 v. Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe 13
8:45 Vista Vipers 10 v. Balls Out 16

Tuesday, May 22nd
6:15 Vista Plumbing 11 v. Vista Vipers 9
7:30 Balls Out 10 v. Benchwarmers 14
8:45 Babbling Brooks 6 v. Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe 15

Tuesday, May 29th
6:15 Vista Vipers 6 v. Benchwarmers 18
7:30 Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe 17 v. Vista Plumbing 7
8:45 Balls Out 13 v. Babbling Brooks 6

Tuesday, June 5th
6:15 Benchwarmers 5 v. Babbling Brooks 4
7:30 Vista Plumbing 10 v. Balls Out 8
8:45 Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe 19 v. Vista Vipers 1

Tuesday, June 12th
6:15 Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe 16 v. Balls Out 2
7:30 Vista Vipers 5 v. Babbling Brooks 17
8:45 Benchwarmers 16 v. Vista Plumbing 3

Tuesday, June 19th - PLAYOFFS & CHAMPIONSHIP
6:15 Scotland Yard Dogs v. 1st pl 2nd half
7:30 2nd pl 2nd half v. Latitude 33 Ch33rs
8:45 Winners of 6:15 & 7:30 games

 

1st Half Standings
1. Latitude 33 Ch33rs 6-0
2. Scotland Yard Dogs 5-1
3. Balls out (.86 pt. diff) 3-3
4. Benchwarmers (.82 pt. diff) 3-3
5. Vista Plumbing (.72 pt. diff) 3-3
6. New Venture Thunder 1-6
7. Termite Bandits 0-6


Tuesday Coed B 7 Teams 1st half Spring 18

Tuesday, March 13th
6:15  Latitude 33 Ch33rs 21 v. Vista Plumbing 8
7:30  Benchwarmers v. New Venture Thunder >rainout
8:45  Balls Out v. Termite Bandits >rainout
Bye # 7 Scotland Yard Dogs

Tuesday, March 20th
6:15  New Venture Thunder 17 v. Vista Plumbing 18
7:30  Balls Out 9 v. Scotland Yard Dogs 16
8:45  Latitude 33 Ch33rs 10 v. Benchwarmers 9
Bye # 6 Termite Bandits

Tuesday, March 27th
6:15  Termite Bandits 4 v. Scotland Yard Dogs 19
7:30  Benchwarmers 11 v. Vista Plumbing 16
8:45  New Venture Thunder 12 v. Latitude 33 Ch33rs 16
Bye # 5 Balls Out

Tuesday, April  3rd
6:15  Latitude 33 Ch33rs 29 v. Balls Out 15
7:30  Vista Plumbing 22 v. Termite Bandits 6
8:45  Benchwarmers 10 v. Scotland Yard Dogs 19
Bye # 4 New Venture Thunder

Tuesday, April 10th
6:15  Scotland Yard Dogs 17 v. New Venture Thunder 10
7:30  Latitude 33 Ch33rs 21 v. Termite Bandits 8
8:45  Vista Plumbing 14 v. Balls Out 22
Bye # 3 Benchwarmers

Tuesday April 17th
6:15  Balls Out 6 v. Benchwarmers 15
7:30  Scotland Yard Dogs 9 v. Latitude 33 Ch33rs 15
8:45  Termite Bandits3  v. New Venture Thunder 8
Bye # 2 Vista Plumbing

Tuesday, April 24th
6:15  Termite Bandits 3 v. Benchwarmers 15
7:30  New Venture Thunder 12 v. Balls Out 17
8:45  Scotland Yard Dogs 32 v. Vista Plumbing 10
Bye # 1 Latitude 33 Ch33rs

Tuesday, May 1st - Rainout Make-up
6:15  Benchwarmers 15 v. New Venture Thunder 14
7:30  Balls Out 17 v. Termite Bandits 10
 Bye Scotland Yard Dogs, Latitude 33 Ch33rs, Vista Plumbing

2ND HALF WILL START MAY 8TH
ALL DIVISIONS WILL HAVE 6 TEAMS