Monday Men's A

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

2nd HALF STANDINGS

CONGRATULATIONS TO HERB WESTON ATTY. YOUR SPRING 18 A/B CHAMPS!
GREAT SEASON EVERYONE, THE FALL 18 SEASON STARTS AUGUST 6TH!

 

TEAM NAME MANAGERS NAME

WINS

LOSS

TIE
1. Herb Weston Atty.  Glen Brier 5 1 0
2. Don't Stop Believing  Josh Smith 2 4 0
3. Thrillseekers  Isiah Washington 4 2 0
4. Team Redback  Will Evans 0 6 0
5. 12 Amigos  Walter Cobian 3 3
6. Chaos  Shawn Berning 6 0

 

Monday, June 11th Playoffs & Championship
6:15 - 12 Amigos 5 v. Chaos 12
7:30 -  Thrillseekers 12 v. Herb Weston Atty. 17
8:45 - Herb Weston Atty. 15 v. Chaos 10

Monday Men's A, 2nd half SP 18

2nd Half Results
1. Chaos
2. Herb Weston Atty.
3. Thrillseekers
4. 12 Amigos
5. Don't Stop Believing
6. Team Redback

2nd Half Start >Monday, April 23rd
6:15 - Herb Weston Atty. 27 v. Don't Stop Believing 5
7:30 - Thrillseekers 24 v. Team Redback 14
8:45 - 12 Amigos 9 v. Chaos 25

Monday, April 30th
6:15 - Thrillseekers 12 v. 12 Amigos 14
7:30 - Chaos 18 v. Don't Stop Believing 13
8:45 - Team Redback 11 v. Herb Weston Atty. 24

Monday, May 7th
6:15 - 12 Amigos 16 v. Team Redback 4
7:30 - Herb Weston Atty. 12 v. Chaos 26
8:45 - Thrillseekers 12 v. Don't Stop Believing 19

Monday, May 14th
6:15 - Team Redback 14 v. Chaos 15
7:30 - Don't Stop Believing 15 v. 12 Amigos 21
8:45 - Herb Weston Atty. 19 v. Thrillseekers 18

Monday, May 21st
6:15 - Chaos 9 v. Thrillseekers 10
7:30 - 12 Amigos 8 v. Herb Weston Atty. 21
8:45 -Don't Stop Believing 22 v. Team Redback 4

NO GAMES MONDAY, MAY 28TH - MEMORIAL DAY

Monday, June 4th
6:15 - Don't Stop Believing 2 v. Herb Weston Atty. 16
7:30 - Team Redback 9 v. Thrillseekers 10
8:45 - Chaos 11 v. 12 Amigos 7

* Monday, June 11th Playoffs & Championship
6:15 - 12 Amigos v. Chaos
7:30 -  Thrillseekers v. Herb Weston Atty.
8:45 - winners of 6:15 & 7:30 games

 

1st Half Standings
1. Herb Weston Atty. 5-1
2. 12 Amigos (H2H win over Chaos) 4-2
3. Chaos 4-2
4. Thrillseekers 3-3
5. Replacements 2-4
6. Honey Badgers 0-6

 

Monday A 6 team 1st half Spring 18

Monday, March 12th
6:15 - Thrillseekers 3 v. Chaos 9
7:30 - Herb Weston Atty. 18 v. Honey Badgers 12
8:45 - Replacements 6 v. 12 Amigos 18

Monday, March 19th
6:15 - Herb Weston Atty. 21 v. Replacements 4
7:30 - 12 Amigos 20 v. Chaos 12
8:45 - Honey Badgers 3 v. Thrillseekers 16

Monday, March 26h
6:15 - Replacements 10 v. Honey Badgers 8
7:30 - Thrillseekers 28 v. 12 Amigos 14
8:45 - Herb Weston Atty. 20  v. Chaos 22

Monday, April 2nd
6:15 - Honey Badgers 4 v. 12 Amigos 16
7:30 - Chaos 16 v. Replacements 11
8:45 - Thrillseekers 11 v. Herb Weston Atty. 16

Monday, April 9th
6:15 - 12 Amigos 12v. Herb Weston Atty. 17
7:30 - Replacements 18 v. Thrillseekers 13
8:45 - Chaos 21 v. Honey Badgers 6

Monday, April 16th
6:15 - Chaos 13 v. Thrillseekers 15
7:30 - Honey Badgers 15 v. Herb Weston Atty. 16
8:45 - 12 Amigos 32 v. Replacements 4

2ND HALF WILL START APRIL 23RD